Competitors

COUNTRY COMPETITORS DISCIPLINE
Argentina Argentina Denis Margalik Men’s
Armenia Armenia Slavik Hayrapetyan Men’s
Anastasia Galustyan Ladies
Tina Garabedian & Simon Proulx-Senecal Ice Dance
Australia Australia Brendan Kerry Men’s
Kailani Craine Ladies
Austria Austria Kerstin Frank Ladies
Miriam Ziegler & Severin Kiefer Pairs
Barbora Silna & Juri Kurakin Ice Dance
Belarus Belarus Tatiana Danilova & Mikalai Kamianchuk Pairs
Viktoria Kavaliova & Yurii Bieliaiev Ice Dance
Belgium Belgium Jorik Hendrickx Men’s
Canada Canada Patrick Chan Men’s
Nam Nguyen Men’s
Alaine Chartrand Ladies
Gabrielle Daleman Ladies
Meagan Duhamel & Eric Radford Pairs
Lubov Iliushechkina & Dylan Moscovitch Pairs
Kirsten Moore-Towers & Michael Marinaro Pairs
Kaitlyn Weaver & Andrew Poje Ice Dance
Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier Ice Dance
Elisabeth Paradis & Francois-Xavier Ouellette Ice Dance
China China Boyang Jin Men’s
Han Yan Men’s
Zijun Li Ladies
Ziquan Zhao Ladies
Wenjing Sui & Cong Han Pairs
Xuehan Wang & Lei Wang Pairs
Cheng Peng & Hao Zhang Pairs
Shiyue Wang & Xinyu Liu Ice Dance
Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Amy Lin Ladies
Czech Republic Czech Republic Michal Brezina Men’s
Eliska Brezinova Ladies
Cortney Mansour & Michal Ceska Ice Dance
Denmark Denmark Laurence Fournier Beaudry & Nikolaj Sorensen Ice Dance
Finland Finland Viveca Lindfors Ladies
Cecilia Torn & Jussiville Partanen Ice Dance
 France France Chafik Besseghier Men’s
Mae-Berenice Meite Ladies
Laurine Lecavelier Ladies
Vanessa James & Morgan Cipres Pairs
Lola Esbrat & Andrei Novoselov Pairs
Gabriella Papadakis & Guillaume Cizeron Ice Dance
Germany  Germany Franz Streubel Men’s
Nathalie Weinzierl Ladies
Aliona Savchenko & Bruno Massot Pairs
Kavita Lorenz & Panagiotis Polizoakis Ice Dance
Hungary Hungary Ivett Toth Ladies
Israel Israel Alexei Bychenko Men’s
Adel Tankova & Evgeni Krasnopolski Pairs
Isabella Tobias & Ilia Tkachenko Ice Dance
Italy Italy Ivan Righini Men’s
Roberta Rodeghiero Ladies
Nicole Della Monica & Matteo Guarise Pairs
Valentina Marchei & Ondrej Hotarek Pairs
Anna Cappellini & Luca Lanotte Ice Dance
Charlene Guignard & Marco Fabbri Ice Dance
Japan Japan Yuzuru Hanyu Men’s
Shoma Uno Men’s
Satoko Miyahara Ladies
Mao Asada Ladies
Rika Hongo Ladies
Sumire Suto & Francis Boudreau-Audet Pairs
Kana Muramoto & Chris Reed Ice Dance
Kazakhstan  Kazakhstan Denis Ten Men’s
Elizabet Tursynbaeva Ladies
Anastasia Khromova & Daryn Zhunussov Ice Dance
Latvia Latvia Deniss Vasijevs Men’s
Angelina Kuchvalska Ladies
Olga Jakushina & Andrey Nevskiy Ice Dance
Lithuania Lithuania Aleksandra Golovkina Ladies
Goda Butkute & Nikita Ermolaev Ice Dance
Malaysia Malaysia Julian Zhi Jie Yee Men’s
Netherlands Netherlands Niki Wories Ladies
Norway Norway Anne Line Gjersem Ladies
Phillippenes Philippines Michael Christian Martinez Men’s
Poland Poland Natalia Kaliszek & Maksim Spodirev Ice Dance
Russia Russia Maxim Kovtun Men’s
Mikhail Kolyada Men’s
Evgenia Medvedeva Ladies
Elena Radionova Ladies
Anna Pogorilaya Ladies
Tatiana Volosozhar & Maxim Trankov Pairs
Ksenia Stolbova & Fedor Klimov Pairs
Evgenia Tarasova & Vladimir Morozov Pairs
Victoria Sinitsina & Nikita Katsalapov Ice Dance
Alexandra Stepanova & Ivan Bukin Ice Dance
Slovakia  Slovakia Nicole Rajicova Ladies
Federica Testa & Lukas Csolley Ice Dance
Slovenia Slovenia Dasa Grm Ladies
South Korea South Korea June-Hyoung Lee Men’s
Da-Bin Choi Ladies
So-Youn Park Ladies
Rebeka Kim & Kirill Minov Ice Dance
Spain Spain Javier Fernandez Men’s
Javier Raya Men’s
Sonia Lafuente Ladies
Celia Robledo & Luis Fenero Ice Dance
 Sweden Sweden Joshi Helgesson Ladies
Switzerland Switzerland Yasmine Kimiko Yamada Ladies
Ioulia Chtchetinina & Noah Scherer Pairs
Turkey Turkey Alisa Agafonova & Alper Ucar Ice Dance
Ukraine Ukraine Ivan Pavlov Men’s
Anna Khnychenkova Ladies
Alexandra Nazarova & Maxim Nikitin Ice Dance
United Kingdom United Kingdom Phillip Harris Men’s
Kristen Spours Ladies
Penny Coomes & Nicholas Buckland Ice Dance
United States United States Max Aaron Men’s
Adam Rippon Men’s
Grant Hochstein Men’s
Mirai Nagasu Ladies
Gracie Gold Ladies
Ashley Wagner Ladies
Tarah Kayne & Daniel O’Shea Pairs
Alexa Scimeca & Chris Knierim Pairs
Madison Chock & Evan Bates Ice Dance
Madison Hubbell & Zachary Donohue Ice Dance
Maia Shibutani & Alex Shibutani Ice Dance
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Misha Ge Men’s

 

The list of competitors is subject to change. For the latest information on competitors, please visit the ISU’s website.